Committees


Co-president - Marcia Silverberg 

Colty Coordinator - Chair is Marcia Silverberg

Fifth Grade Committee - Co-Chairs are Preeta Mahta & Beth Becker

 

Back to School Splash Bash: Paige Rouse

Tanner Photography Fundraiser: Deena Schonk & Jolene Miller

5th Grade Breakfasts: Amy Cooley

5th Grade Giveback: Amye Meyer

School Store: Laurie Cissell

Halloween Spirit Sticks: Sandy Dickerhofe 

Veterans Day Celebration: Monica Phillips

Holiday Market: Beth Becker & Jolene Miller

Valentine's Spirit Sticks: Jenny Barber

Carnation Sales: Preeta Mehta      

5th Grade Celebration: Amye Meyer & Lauren Matrale

5th Grade Graduation: Danielle Starke

5th Grade Legacy Gift:  Sandy Dickerhofe

 

KME PTO Website - Chair is Marcia Silverberg

Honoring Our Heroes Committee - Co-Chairs are Rachael Norie and Marcia Silverberg

Hospitality Committee - Co-Chairs are Erin Centanni & Jaclyn Burks

Yearbook CommitteeCo-Chairs- Julie Shefchunas and Marcia Silverberg

CO-President - Nicole Bagwell

Bingo Night CommitteeChair is Brenda Buglion

Room Parent CommitteeCo-Chairs are Beth Wood & Nicole Bagwell

Teacher Appreciation Committee -  Co-Chairs are Beth Wood & Nicole Bagwell

Spirit Wear Committee - Chair is Nicole Bagwell

KME Variety Show - Chair is Tracie Barone 

Vice President - Kelly Pellino

Father Daughter Dance Committee - Co-Chairs are Ana Machovec & Kelly Pellino

Mother/Son Event Committee - Chair is Kelly Pellino

Spirit Nights Committee - Chair is Beth Becker

vice President - Lauren Matrale

Colt Connection Newsletter - Chair is Lauren Matrale 

TerraCycle Committee - Chair is Heather Cates

Thursday Folder Prep Committee - Chair is Nikki Spier

 

VICE PRESIDENT - Michelle DiFranco

Extraordinary Students Committee - Co-Chairs are Susan Goodman & Michelle DiFranco

Kelly Mill Color Run Committee - Co-Chairs are Michelle DiFranco & Kristen McCabe

Redemptions Committee - Chair is Jolene Miller

WatchDog Dads Committee - Co-Chairs are Andres Zea & Michelle DiFranco